Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for China passport holder living in United States of America

Need help?Chat with usCall us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541
US permanent resident?


Thailand VOA is only for purpose of tourism, not more than 15 days.

Thailand tourist e-visa is required for citizens of China.

To apply for Thailand VOA (Visa on arrival) one must:

• have passport with over 30 days validity,
• have confirmed return ticket within 15 days,
• have appropriate means of living (10,000 Baht/person, 20,000 Baht/family).

Please note: Visa fee of Baht 2000 must be paid on-arrival.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist e-visas to Thailand. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Thailand . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Thailand directly.
Thailand visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to