Apply online
Mail documents
Receive a visa
Expert in Kyrgyzstan visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Kyrgyzstan. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Kyrgyzstan and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds video
Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan visa

Need help?Chat with us Call us 7 days a week: Call us 7 days a week:
Choose a visa type
  • Tourist e-visa
    required
  • Tourist visa
    required
  • Business e-visa
    required
  • Business visa
    required

Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Kyrgyzstan tourist visa is not required for a stay up to 60 days.

Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Kyrgyzstan business visa is not required for a stay up to 60 days.

Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

Fill out Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-visa application form online

Get started
and provide digital copies of the following documents:
  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the destination country and has at least 2 blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Kyrgyzstan, Visa Section, Washington, and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Kyrgyzstan.
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    The sample format for this letter can be found here

  • Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in the destination country. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of the destination country, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in the destination country.
    Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (i.e. a one year multiple entry business visa).

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the destination country and has at least 2 blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Invitation letter. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Kyrgyzstan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Kyrgyzstan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Kyrgyzstan.
    • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).The invitee should also accepting full immigration responsibilities.
    Please note that inviter's signature in the invitation letter should be the same as per their passport (not short or different signature).

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the destination country and has at least 2 blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Invitation letter. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Kyrgyzstan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Kyrgyzstan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Kyrgyzstan.
    • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).The invitee should also accepting full immigration responsibilities.
    Please note that inviter's signature in the invitation letter should be the same as per their passport (not short or different signature).

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the destination country and has at least 2 blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Kyrgyzstan, Visa Section, Washington, and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Kyrgyzstan.
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    The sample format for this letter can be found here

  • Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in the destination country. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of the destination country, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in the destination country.
    Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (i.e. a one year multiple entry business visa).

  • Passport copy. (Pages containing photo, passport data, and address of registration are mandatory). Please note that your passport has to be valid for at least 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires.

  • Passport-type photograph. The photo must be taken within the last 6 months, it should be in color against a flat white background, without any shadows and light spots. All facial features in the photo must be clearly visible, the presence of foreign objects is not allowed.

  • Passport copy. A clear scan of the information page of your valid, signed passport.

  • Passport-type photograph. The photo must be taken within the last 6 months, it should be in color against a flat white background, without any shadows and light spots. All facial features in the photo must be clearly visible, the presence of foreign objects is not allowed.

  • Business invitation. Written invitation by the state body of Kyrgyzstan, or written invitation by the legal entity registered in the territory of Kyrgyzstan (with the indication of the duration of stay) with the documents certifying the nature of the business trip.

  • Additional documents. Please provide the following documents:
    Founders Agreement or By-Laws of Organization
    Certificate of registration in the justice authority of Kyrgyzstan
    Certificates from the tax authority (on the absence of debt)
    Certificates from the social fund (on the absence of debt)
    Charter of an organization

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for

A visa is not required for this destination.

Additional information

    Kyrgyzstan Tourist e-visa fees for citizens of United States of America

    Type of visaValidityProcessingEmbassy feeService feeTaxTotal cost
    Single Entryup to 90 days3-5 business days$51.50$59.00$0.00$110.50
    Single Entryup to 90 days3-5 business days$72.10$69.00$0.00$141.10
    Multiple Entryup to 90 days3-5 business days$92.70$69.00$0.00$161.70
    Single Entryup to 90 days7 business days$130.00$99.00$0.00$229.00
    Multiple Entryup to 90 days7 business days$150.00$99.00$0.00$249.00
    Multiple Entryup to 5 years7 business days$205.00$99.00$0.00$304.00
    Single Entryup to 90 days7 business days$130.00$209.00$0.00$339.00
    Multiple Entryup to 90 days7 business days$150.00$209.00$0.00$359.00
    Single Entryup to 90 days3 business days$260.00$139.00$0.00$399.00
    Multiple Entryup to 5 years7 business days$205.00$209.00$0.00$414.00
    Multiple Entryup to 90 days3 business days$300.00$139.00$0.00$439.00
    Single Entryup to 90 days3 business days$260.00$209.00$0.00$469.00
    Multiple Entryup to 90 days3 business days$300.00$209.00$0.00$509.00
    Multiple Entryup to 5 years3 business days$410.00$139.00$0.00$549.00
    Multiple Entryup to 5 years3 business days$410.00$209.00$0.00$619.00
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3-5 business days
    to get your visa
    $110.50
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3-5 business days
    to get your visa
    $141.10
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3-5 business days
    to get your visa
    $161.70
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $229.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $249.00
    price starts at
    180 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 5 years
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $304.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $339.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $359.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $399.00
    price starts at
    180 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 5 years
    Validity
    7 business days
    to get your visa
    $414.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $439.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $469.00
    price starts at
    90 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 90 days
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $509.00
    price starts at
    180 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 5 years
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $549.00
    price starts at
    180 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    up to 5 years
    Validity
    3 business days
    to get your visa
    $619.00
    price starts at
    Maximum stay in Kyrgyzstan: 90 days
    Choose a visa type
    • Check visa
    Your documents are safe with VisaHQ
    All passports are
    covered for up to
    500

    We take our job seriously. All passports that are submitted to VisaHQ for processing are covered for up to $500 against any loss or damage. If you choose FedEx when applying online, we will even cover your passport in transit to us and from us to you.

    Your peace of mind is our greatest reward
    U.S. Passport

    Find us near you

    To apply for Kyrgyzstan visa in
    • New York, NY
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      501 Fifth Avenue
      Suite 1108
      New York, NY 10017-7881
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      212-697-2860212-697-2860
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 8:30 pm ET
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm ET
    • Washington, DC
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      2005 Massachusetts Ave. NW
      Washington, DC 20036-1030
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      202-558-2216202-558-2216
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 8:30 pm ET
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 5:30 pm ET
    • Houston, TX
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      3773 Richmond Avenue
      Suite 535
      Houston, TX 77046-1510
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      713-993-7019713-993-7019
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 7:30 am - 7:30 pm СT
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm СT
    • San Francisco, CA
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      870 Market Street
      Room 584
      San Francisco, CA 94102
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      415-906-3860415-906-3860
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 5:30 am - 5:30 pm PT
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm PT
    • Los Angeles, CA
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      3130 Wilshire Blvd
      Suite 406
      Los Angeles, CA 90010
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      323-776-3085323-776-3085
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 5:30 am - 5:30 pm PT
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm PT
    • Chicago, IL
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      155 N. Michigan Avenue
      Suite 555
      Chicago, IL 60601
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      312-757-4577312-757-4577
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 7:30 am - 7:30 pm ET
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm ET

    Frequently Asked Questions about Kyrgyzstan visa

      Kyrgyzstan Embassy list in United States of America

        Kyrgyzstan Customs

              • For further assistance please contact the Kyrgyzstani Customs authorities directly. They will provide the latest information about customs regulations and export-import procedures.

                Kyrgyzstani Customs contact information
                Address
                Phone


                For additional information about travel restrictions, security warnings, political updates, and basic travel guidelines, please contact the nearest Kyrgyzstani Embassy.

              ×

              Whooops! Server is in the spirit world.
              Please, try again later


              Refresh the page