Apply online
Mail documents
Receive a visa
Expert in Jordan visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Jordan. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Jordan and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds video
Jordan

Jordan visa

Need help?Chat with us Call us 7 days a week: +1-800-345-6541 Call us 7 days a week: +1-800-345-6541
Choose a visa type
Tourist visa
  • Tourist visa up to 60 days
    required
  • Tourist visa up to 90 days
    required
  • Tourist visa up to 180 days
    required
  • Business visa up to 30 days
    required
  • Business visa up to 60 days
    required
  • Business visa up to 90 days
    required
  • Business visa up to 180 days
    required
  • Tourist visa up to 30 days
    required
A visa is required for this destination.

Fill out Jordan Tourist visa application form online

Get started
and send the following documents to VisaHQ:
  • Visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Jordan visa application, prepared by our system under your account.

  • Original passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.

  • Proof of status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for a minimum of six months upon date of entry to Jordan.

  • Personal letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Jordan, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation. The letter must original and bear a signature of the applicant.

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Jordan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Jordan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in the destination country.
    Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Jordan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Jordan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in the destination country.
    Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).

  • Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.

  • Original passport. The passport must be valid at least six months after the intended date of departure from the territory of Jordan and has at least two blank visa pages.

  • Passport-type photograph. Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.

  • Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Jordan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Jordan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in the destination country.
    Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for

<b>A visa</b> is <b>not required</b> for this destination.

Additional information

    Jordan Tourist visa fees for citizens of United States of America

    Type of visaValidityProcessingEmbassy feeService feeTotal cost
    Single Entry 2-3 business days $76.00 $58.80 $134.80
    Single Entry 3-4 business days $67.50 $99.00 $166.50
    Double entry 3-4 business days $97.50 $99.00 $196.50
    Multiple Entry 3-4 business days $187.50 $99.00 $286.50
    Single Entry 3-4 business days $67.50 $209.00 $276.50
    Double entry 3-4 business days $97.50 $209.00 $306.50
    Multiple Entry 3-4 business days $187.50 $209.00 $396.50
    30 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    Validity
    2-3 business days
    to get your visa
    $134.80
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $166.50
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Double entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $196.50
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $286.50
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Single Entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $276.50
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Double entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $306.50
    price starts at
    30 days
    stay
    Multiple Entry
    entries
    Validity
    3-4 business days
    to get your visa
    $396.50
    price starts at
    Maximum stay in Jordan: 90 days
    Choose a visa type
    Tourist visa
    • Check visa
    Your documents are safe with VisaHQ
    All passports are
    covered for up to
    500

    We take our job seriously. All passports that are submitted to VisaHQ for processing are covered for up to $500 against any loss or damage. If you choose FedEx when applying online, we will even cover your passport in transit to us and from us to you.

    Your peace of mind is our greatest reward
    U.S. Passport

    Find us near you

    To apply for Jordan visa in
    • New York, NY
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      501 Fifth Avenue
      Suite 1108
      New York, NY 10017-7881
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      212-697-2860212-697-2860
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 8:30 pm ET
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm ET
    • Washington, DC
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      2005 Massachusetts Ave. NW
      Washington, DC 20036-1030
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      202-558-2216202-558-2216
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 8:30 pm ET
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 8:30 am - 5:30 pm ET
    • Houston, TX
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      3773 Richmond Avenue
      Suite 535
      Houston, TX 77046-1510
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      713-993-7019713-993-7019
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 7:30 am - 7:30 pm СT
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm СT
    • San Francisco, CA
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      100 Bush Street
      Suite 220
      San Francisco, CA 94104
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      415-906-3860415-906-3860
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 5:30 am - 5:30 pm PT
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm PT
    • Los Angeles, CA
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      3130 Wilshire Blvd
      Suite 406
      Los Angeles, CA 90010
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      323-776-3085323-776-3085
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 5:30 am - 5:30 pm PT
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm PT
    • Chicago, IL
      Address
      VisaHQ.com Inc.
      155 N. Michigan Avenue
      Suite 555
      Chicago, IL 60601
      Phone
      800-345-6541800-345-6541
      312-757-4577312-757-4577
      Working Hours
      For calls: Mo-Fr, 7:30 am - 7:30 pm ET
      For visits: Mo-Fr, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm ET

    Frequently Asked Questions about Jordan visa

      Jordan Embassy list in United States of America

        Jordan Customs

              Everything you need to manage Jordan visa application in one place. Fast forward your application process for visa to Jordan

              Reduce your Jordan visa application to 3 simple steps: print, sign and ship (inbound and return shipping labels are generated automatically)
              Apply for several visas at once automatically, no need to enter repetitive information
              Upload and reuse your digital photographs without ever needing a printer
              Get immediate expert assistance while applying online shall you have any questions
              Enjoy transparent processing with real-time status updates and full tracking
              Work with the most reliable and knowledgeable team of people who power this system

              VisaHQ for visa for Jordan is simple, intuitive and made for travelers

              One-and-Done Application Form

              We will never ask you to enter repetitive information. All data you entered is securely stored for future use, even if you apply for a different visa. This is the last visa for Jordan application form you will ever see and it takes a breeze to use it.

              Efficient and Secure Ecosystem

              Everything from start to finish is done on our website. Our system error-proofs the visa to Jordan application as you go with additional review by visa agents. No redirects to external websites, no time and no paper to waste.

              Built and Powered by Frequent Travelers

              No technology in the world can replace human touch. We treat every single visa for Jordan application like our own. The only disruption of our seamless service for you would be real-time status updates.

              I am a Travel Ninja. Why should I hire VisaHQ to apply for visa for Jordan online?

              Video Thumbnail

              We enable you to apply online, guide you through the application process, answer questions, error proof the application according to Jordan visa requirements, navigate traffic while hand-delivering your documents to the Embassy, look for parking, stand in lines, keep you informed, pick up the passport when the visa is ready, insure that the visa is correct, courier the documents back in time for your trip, and it all feels great

              Because it's mission critical

              ×

              Whooops! Server is in the spirit world.
              Please, try again later


              Refresh the page