Cayman Islands Visa

Cayman Islands Visa for Aruba passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week:  800-345-6541 800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Cruise visa
not required
Transit visa
required


Cayman Islands is an Overseas Territory of the United Kingdom.

Cayman Islands tourist visa is required for citizens of Aruba.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Cayman Islands. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Cayman Islands . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Cayman Islands directly.

a
b
Original, signed Aruba passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport-type photograph: 1. Must be professionally printed and 45mm high by 35mm wide.
d
Payment Authorization. Complete and sign the Credit Card Authorization Form.
e
Application Form. A signed print out of the online application form for Cayman Islands, showing that payment has been made to the British Consulate.
f
Proof of status. Notarized evidence of your legal status in US (Notarized copy of Green card (both sides), US visa, I-20, H1B approval notice. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
g
Confirmation of Payment. Include a copy of "Visa4UK - Confirmation Of Your Visa Application Payment" email from Consulate.
h
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or flight reservation from an airline or travel agent. Please do not purchase tickets until the visa has been issued.
i
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
j
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
k
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
l
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Cayman Islands ie. copy of their Cayman Islands passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Cayman Islands, copies of their Cayman Islands residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
m
Host's Bank Statement. If you will be receiving financial support from a host or other sponsor in Cayman Islands, please provide a copy of that individual's bank statement. Please note that the invitation letter from your host should specifically state the types of support they will be providing (financial, accommodations, etc).

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Cayman Islands visa for citizens of Aruba is required. For more information please contact the nearest Cayman Islands embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to