Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in South Korea visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of South Korea. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to South Korea and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            South Korea Visa

South Korea Visa for Jordan passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?


Select the type of South Korea tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
South Korean visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign South Korea visa application, prepared by our system under your account. Application MUST be printed double-sided.
b
Original, signed Jordan passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. A notarized copy of proof of status is required: Copy of Green Card (both sides) or US visa. For students, please also provide a notarized copy of your I-20. (VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds (at least $1,000 for single entry, $20,000 for multiple entry). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Hotel Reservations. For multiple entry visas, a copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
h
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in South Korea ie. copy of their South Korea passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of South Korea, copies of their South Korea residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
Applicants must have a physical and VALID U.S. visa in their passport to qualify for a South Korean visa.


Applicants must have evidence of a previous South Korea visa to apply for a multiple entry visa.

South Korea tourist visa fees for citizens of Jordan

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in South Korea: 90 days South Korea visa help
Maximum stay in South Korea: 90 days South Korea visa help
Credit card
South Korea visa for citizens of Jordan is required. For more information please contact the nearest South Korea embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL